Shop Seymour Duncan by series
64 series in stock
Slash132 in stock · from $129Hard rock humbuckers in Slash 2.0, 3.0 and APH-2 Alnico II Pro versions, sold as singles or sets

Bass Pickups78 in stock · from $89Bass pickups for P, Jazz, Music Man and soapbar styles, in passive and active, 4 and 5 string

Rails & Single-Coil-Sized66 in stock · from $99Single-coil-sized Rails for Strats, from Hot, Cool and Vintage Rails to JB Jr. and Little '59

Antiquity63 in stock · from $109Replacement pickups for classic designs: Strat, Tele, P-90, Firebird, JB and Jazz, even lap steel

Custom47 in stock · from $99SH-5 Custom, Custom Custom, Custom 5 and 59/Custom Hybrid humbuckers in many colors and covers

Stack46 in stock · from $115Humbucking stacks sized for Strat, Tele and P90 positions, from Vintage Rhythm to Custom Stack Plus

Blackouts42 in stock · from $115Black-covered pickups for heavy modern playing: humbuckers, Hot Strat, Coil Pack and bass models

Nazgul, Sentient & Pegasus40 in stock · from $115Matte black Nazgûl bridge, Sentient neck and Pegasus pickups in 7- and 8-string, active and passive

Mark Holcomb40 in stock · from $145Periphery guitarist's Alpha, Omega, Scarlet and Scourge pickups in 6-, 7- and 8-string formats

Electronics & Wiring35 in stock · from $27Pots, tone circuits, preamps and Triple Shot switching, plus Music Man bass circuits

Distortion34 in stock · from $99High-gain humbuckers in SH-6 neck and bridge, TB-6 Trembucker and 7-string versions

Jeff Loomis34 in stock · from $145Signature 7-string active and passive J Loomis models plus the Noumenon neck and bridge line

78 Model32 in stock · from $129Full-size humbuckers plus Little '78 Strat-style pickups, in neck and bridge with matched sets

'5931 in stock · from $99Humbuckers named for the '59 Model, in neck, bridge and Trembucker spacing with many cover finishes

JB30 in stock · from $99The classic SH-4 JB humbucker, TB-4 Trembucker, Nighthawk and Rail takes, and Hot Rodded sets

Hades Gates28 in stock · from $129Position-specific humbuckers and TB models with Rad Gold Mesh, nickel and zebra finishes

Jaguar & Jazzmaster27 in stock · from $89Offset replacements tiered Vintage, Hot, Quarter Pound and Antiquity, plus Jazzmaster Silencer sets

Alnico II Pro26 in stock · from $99Alnico II magnets across humbucker, Trembucker, Tele and Strat sets, with APS1 and APS2 options

Black Winter24 in stock · from $115Heavy-music humbuckers, Trembuckers and Rails, with 7-string and 8-string versions in black finishes

Silencer24 in stock · from $145Quieter P90-format pickups in Dog Ear or Soapbar covers, with Vintage and Hot output options

Invader23 in stock · from $115SH-8 humbuckers with 7- and 8-string versions, passive or active soapbar mounting

Pearly Gates22 in stock · from $129SH-PG1 humbuckers in neck and bridge, a TB-PG1b Trembucker and a Tele lead model

Green Magic21 in stock · from $129Standard-format humbuckers in neck, bridge and set form, with zebra bobbins and gold cover

Alex Skolnick20 in stock · from $145Signature humbuckers for Alex Skolnick in neck, bridge, TB and matched sets, many finishes

High Voltage20 in stock · from $129Hotter-leaning humbuckers in neck, bridge and TB, with zebra bobbins and gold or nickel covers

Stag Mag19 in stock · from $79Staggered magnet pole pieces in Strat single-coil and humbucker formats, with RWRP and left-handed variants

Humbuckers18 in stock · from $34Broad humbucker catalog from Vintage Minis and Rickenbacker sets to El Diablo Rail and Twang Banger

Strat Single-Coils17 in stock · from $79Strat replacement single-coils from California '50s and Vintage Flat to Hot, Custom Flat and Five-Two

Saturday Night Special17 in stock · from $125Neck, bridge and matched-set humbuckers differing mainly by Black, ZBR, GC, NC and TShell finishes

Jazz16 in stock · from $99SH-2 humbucker with a warm, articulate voice, plus the matte black Jazz Rail neck

Full Shred16 in stock · from $115High-gain SH-10 humbuckers in neck, bridge and TB-10 Trembucker, with 7-string versions

Scooped Strat16 in stock · from $99Scooped-mid Strat pickups with an RWRP middle option and black, cream, parchment or white covers

Psyclone16 in stock · from $155Vintage and Hot humbuckers with neck, bridge and set options in nickel or gold covers

Quarter Pound15 in stock · from $79Flat or staggered pole Strat singles, tapped and RWRP options, plus Tele and P-J bass sets

Tele Single-Coils15 in stock · from $89Tele lead and rhythm single-coils, from Vintage '54 and Broadcaster to Hot Lead and Jerry Donahue

P-Rails15 in stock · from $125P-Rails SHPR neck and bridge models, a Hot Bridge, a trembucker variant and matched sets

Psychedelic Strat15 in stock · from $99Vintage-minded Strat pickups with RWRP middle models in black, cream, white and parchment

Billy Gibbons14 in stock · from $129Red Devil signature pickups for Billy Gibbons' ZZ Top blues-rock, in neck, middle, bridge and sets

Whole Lotta Humbucker12 in stock · from $129Big classic hard-rock humbuckers as SH-18b bridge, SH-18n neck or matched SH-18S set

P-9012 in stock · from $115Soapbar P-90s in Vintage, Hot and Custom voicings, with neck and bridge models in black or cream

Exciter12 in stock · from $145Bridge and TB humbuckers in gold or nickel covers and black, white and zebra bobbins

Warren DeMartini12 in stock · from $145Warren DeMartini signature humbuckers in standard and TB versions, for hard rock and metal

Duality11 in stock · from $145Humbucking replacements in neck, bridge, Trembucker and 7-string sets, mostly black or zebra

Screamin' Demon10 in stock · from $129High-output, aggressive humbuckers in SH-12 and TB-12 Trembucker formats, in zebra, nickel or gold finishes

Yngwie Malmsteen10 in stock · from $34YJM Fury stacked pickups for neo-classical shred, as bridge, neck or set, plus YJM-branded pots

Loaded Pickguards9 in stock · from $125Pickguards with pickups pre-fitted, from Dave Murray and YJM Fury to Antiquity and BYOP

Dave Mustaine9 in stock · from $129Thrash Factor humbuckers tied to Megadeth's Dave Mustaine, in bridge, Trembucker and set formats

Lari Basilio9 in stock · from $119Signature pickups in chrome or gold, with Tele neck and middle, bridge, TB and multi-pickup sets

Corey Beaulieu9 in stock · from $149Corey B Blackout humbuckers for the Trivium guitarist, with active and passive 7-string versions

Acoustic Pickups8 in stock · from $64Woody soundhole pickups for acoustics, in single coil and hum-canceling types, Black or Walnut

Alternative 88 in stock · from $115Alternative-leaning humbuckers in SH-15 and TB-15 Trembucker formats, with zebra bobbin options

Dino Cazares8 in stock · from $149Machete bridge pickups for Fear Factory's Dino Cazares, plus active and passive 7-string sets

Lipstick6 in stock · from $115

Mortal Coil6 in stock · from $169

Jason Becker6 in stock · from $129

Wes Hauch6 in stock · from $145

Jupiter6 in stock · from $155

Seth Lover5 in stock · from $139

Brad Paisley5 in stock · from $99

Pedals & PowerStage5 in stock · from $99

Cory Wong4 in stock · from $109

Dimebag3 in stock · from $129

Slug Rail3 in stock · from $155

Jimi Hendrix3 in stock · from $115
Popular Seymour Duncan right now

Seymour Duncan SH-5 Duncan Custom Black Cover Pickup
$135

Seymour Duncan Lari Basilio Tele Neck Gold Cover Pickup
$129

Seymour Duncan TB-6 Duncan Distortion Trmbkr White Pickup
$99

Seymour Duncan TS-2b, Triple Shot, LP, Bridge, Black
$48

Seymour Duncan SH-1n '59 Model Black Cover Pickup
$135

Seymour Duncan SH-2n Jazz Model Black Cover Pickup
$135

Seymour Duncan 7-String Nazgûl Bridge, Active Mount, Soapbar Matte Black Pickup
$135

Seymour Duncan 8-String Sentient Neck, Active Mount, Soapbar Matte Black Pickup
$145